Составьте пожалуйста два текста в каждом по 7-9 предложений в present simple и в present continuous, что бы были использованы эти слова: now, at the moment, usually.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-18T11:54:11+04:00

I usually use my phone. I buy computer game in shop now. We play game at the moment. we usually go to school. I go to bed for sleep at the moment. Now i learn to school. (Я английский язык знаю хорошо, но я не совсем уверен.)

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-18T12:56:22+04:00

HI! I am Dan. I usually get up at seven o’clock. I usually brush my teeth. Then I dress myself. I usually drink my tea. I usually go to school at eight o’clock. I usually live in London. I usually speak English. My parents usually teach children at school.

The sun is shining now. I am riding a bike at the moment. My friend, Rob, is playing hockey now.  My sister is playing the piano at the moment. My brother, Sam, is playing computer games now. My grandfather is treating a horse now. He is a vet.