прошу вас помогите пожалуйста

Поставьте глаголы в скобках в правильную форму:Present Continuous или Present Perfect Continuous.

1. Maria _______________ (learn) English for two years.

2. Hello, Tom. I _______________ (look) for you all morning. Where have you been?

3. Why ___________________ (you/look) at me like that? Stop it!

4. We always go to Ireland for our holidays. We_________ (go) there for years.

5. I _____________ (think) about what you said and I've decided to take your advice.

6. "Is Ann on holiday this week?" "No, she _____________ (work).

7. Sarah is very tired. She _______________ (work) very hard recently.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-17T16:48:51+00:00

1.has been learning...

2.have been loking...

3.are you loking...

4.have been going...

5.am thinking...

6.is working...

7.ihas been working...

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-17T16:52:37+00:00

1. Maria has been learning English for two years.

2. Hello, Tom. I have been looking for you all morning. Where have you been?

3. Why arenyou looking at me like that? Stop it!

4. We always go to Ireland for our holidays. We have been going there for years.

5. I am  thinking about what you said and I've decided to take your advice.

6. "Is Ann on holiday this week?" "No, she isn't working.

7. Sarah is very tired. She has been working very hard recently.