7. Выберите правильный вариант.

1. He always … at 7 o’clock.

(is getting up; has got up; gets up)

2. Ann … to Paris in 1991.

(has moved; moved; moves)

3. We haven’t heard him … months.

(since; yet; for)

4. He goes to work … bus.

(on, in, by)

5. You … cross the street when the light is red.

(mustn’t; needn’t; can’t)

6. He is wearing … uniform.

(-; a; an)

7. Mark is as … as Jack.

(taller; tall; the tallest)

8. … is Ted? - In his study.

(where; what; who)

9. … you give me your pencil, please?

(shall; could; must)

10. This is … umbrella.

(Mary; Mary’s; Marys’)

11. I haven’t got … bread.

(much; many; some)

12. … came first? - Peter.

(who; which; what)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-17T10:52:24+00:00

7. Выберите правильный вариант.

1. He always … at 7 o’clock. - Он всегда встает в 7 часов

(is getting up; has got up; gets up)

2. Ann … to Paris in 1991. - Анна переехала в Париж в 1991

(has moved; moved; moves)

3. We haven’t heard him … months. - Мы не видим его месяцами.

(since; yet; for)

4. He goes to work … bus. - Он ездит на работу на автобусе

(on, in, by)

5. You … cross the street when the light is red. - Ты не должен переходить улицу на красный свет?   (mustn’t; needn’t; can’t)

6. He is wearing … uniform. - Он одет в униформу

(-; a; an)

7. Mark is as … as Jack. - Марк такой же высокий как Джек

(taller; tall; the tallest)

8. … is Ted? - In his study.

(where; what; who)

9. … you give me your pencil, please? - Ты можешь дать мне свой карандаш?

(shall; could; must)

10. This is … umbrella. Это зонтик Мари

(Mary; Mary’s; Marys’)

11. I haven’t got … bread. У меня нет хлеба (мало хлеба)

(much; many; some)

12. … came first? - Peter. - Кто пришел первым? Питер.

(who; which; what)

2013-04-17T10:52:46+00:00

1. He always gets up at 7 o’clock.

2. Ann moved to Paris in 1991.

3. We haven’t heard him  for months.

4. He goes to work by  bus.

5. You  mustn’t cross the street when the light is red.

6. He is wearing  uniform.

7. Mark is as tall as Jack.

8. Where is Ted? - In his study.

9. Could you give me your pencil, please?

10. This is  Mary’s umbrella.

11. I haven’t got  much  bread.

12. Who  came first? - Peter.