будте добры помогите

Выберите 1 правильный вариант

I shall go/shall be going to the party when my brother arrives. Will you pass / will you be passing me the books from him tomorrow? I’m sure Tom will give up/is giving up the job. Jack isn’t free on Monday. He will write/ will be writing at home. Jim is going to study from 7 till 10 this evening. So at 8.30 this evening he will learn/will be learning new words. While I shall read/ shall be reading this poem she will play/ will be playing the piano. When you call him he will sleep/ will be sleeping. I hope the next mail will bring/ will be bringing news from home. Her homework is not finished. She will work/ will be working at it.

10.At what time will you be/ will you being at home?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-17T14:40:05+04:00
1shall go, 2 will you pass , 3 will give up, 4 will be writing 5 will be learning 6 shall be reading 7will be playing , 8will be sleeping 9will bring 10. will work 11 will you be
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-17T14:44:41+04:00

I shall go to the party when my brother arrives.

Will you pass me the books from him tomorrow?

I’m sure Tom will give up  the job.

Jack isn’t free on Monday. He  will be writing at home.

Jim is going to study from 7 till 10 this evening. So at 8.30 this evening he will be learning new words.

While I  shall be reading this poem she will be playing the piano.

When you call him he will be sleeping.

I hope the next mail will bring news from home.

Her homework is not finished. She will be working at it.

At what time will you be at home?