помогите!!!!!!!!!!

Поставьте глагол to be в нужную форму в Past Simple

Example: I … a student 5 years ago - I was a student 5 years ago.

1. I … in Moscow last year. 2. They … in the room together. 3. My mother … very surprised when she knew it. 4. We … very glad to see them. 5. She …so kind and helped us. 6. I … fond of sport in my childhood. 7. You … so friendly before. 8. My parents … in London last summer. 9. … you glad to talk to me? – Yes, I …. 10. What … your favorite sport? 11. My favorite season …summer.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-17T05:58:04+00:00

1. was 2. were 3. is 4. are 5. were 6. was 7. were 8. were 9. is, was 10. is 11. is 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-17T08:35:38+00:00

1. I was.

2. Were

3. Was

4. were

5. was

6.was

7. were

8.were

9.are, yes i am

10.is

11.is