8. Напишите предложения в Future Simple. 1. I (see) them next Saturday.2. They (to be) here tomorrow.3. We (to have) the test in a week. 4. She (to spend) holidays in the country.5. The journey (to take) three hours.6. I (to open) the door for you.7. I (to go) to school tomorrow. 8. They (to come) back next week?9. We (to leave) Kyiv this evening?10. You (to wait) for me?11. Nick (to finish) school next year?12. She (to agree) with you?13. I (not to swim) tomorrow.14. He (not to play) in the garden.15. The weather (not to be) fine on Sunday.16. We (not to be) busy in the evening.17. Sheila (not to get) passport next year.18. Why your father (to help) you?19. When she (to study) English?20. How we (to get) there?21. How long the journey (to take)?22. How many people (to arrive) today?23. When you (to go) to the cinema?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-17T09:06:33+04:00



1. I shall (will) see them next Saturday.

2. They will be here tomorrow.

3. We shall (will) have the test in a week.(или: are having - если Вы знали о тесте заранее)

4. She will spend holidays in the country.

5. The journey will take three hours.

6. I shall (will) open  the door for you.

7. I shall (will) go  to school tomorrow.

8. Will they come  back next week?

9. Shall (will) we leave Kyiv this evening?

10. Will you wait for me?

11. Will Nick finish school next year?

12. Will she agree with you?

13. I shall (won't)  swim tomorrow.

14. He won't play in the garden.

15. The weather won't be fine on Sunday.

16. We shan't (won't) be busy in the evening.

17. Sheila won't get passport next year.

18. Why will your father help you?

19. When will she  study English?

20. How shall (will) we get there?

21. How long will the journey take?

22. How many people will arrive today?

23. When will you go to the cinema?

2013-04-17T09:14:11+04:00



1. I will see them next Saturday.

2. They will be here tomorrow.

3. We will have the test in a week.

4. She will spend holidays in the country.

5. The journey will take three hours.

6. I will open  the door for you.

7. I will go  to school tomorrow.

8. Will they come  back next week?

9. Will we leave Kyiv this evening?

10. Will you wait for me?

11. Will Nick finish school next year?

12. Will she agree with you?

13. I won't  swim tomorrow.

14. He won't play in the garden.

15. The weather won't be fine on Sunday.

16. We won't be busy in the evening.

17. Sheila won't get passport next year.

18. Why will your father help you?

19. When will she  study English?

20. How will we get there?

21. How long will the journey take?

22. How many people will arrive today?

23. When will you go to the cinema?