Нужно вставить many(much), little (few), a little (a few). Пожалуйста срочно!!!
1. Have you got ... time before the lesson?
2. She gave him ... water to wash his hands and face.
3. He had ... English books at home, so he went to the library.
4. After the lesson everybody felt ... tired.
5. I like it here??? stay here ... longer.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-17T06:27:03+00:00



1. Have you got much time before the lesson? - много времени - неисчисляемое существительное
2. She gave him a little water to wash his hands and face. - немного воды -  неисчисляемое существительное
3. He had few English books at home, so he went to the library. - мало книг -  исчисляемое существительное
4. After the lesson everybody felt little tired. - немного уставшим
5. I like it here??? stay here a little longer. - побудь здесь еще немного

2013-04-17T07:01:48+00:00



1)Have you got much time before the lesson? 
2)She gave him a little water to wash his hands and face.
3)He had few English books at home, so he went to the library. 
4) After the lesson everybody felt little tired.
5) I like it here?Stay here a little longer.