Пожалуста поставте слова в дужках у правидьну форму

Winter is (cold)__season in year.

The (hot)___days are in summer.

Lions are (fast)____than elephants.

Summer is (sunny) ___season.

поставити слова у множині

kangaroo

pouch

baby

deer

fish

fox

wolf

sheep

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-16T21:18:32+04:00

1 - the coldest

2 - the hottest

3 - faster

4 - the sunniest

 

kangaroos

pounches

babies

deer

fish/fishes

foxes

wolves

sheep

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-16T21:20:09+04:00

Winter is the coldest season in year.
The hottest days are in summer.
Lions are faster than elephants.
Summer is the sunniest season.

kangarooes

pouches

babies

deer

fish

foxes

wolves

sheep