1 Out in the verbs in brackets in the Simple Present or the Present Progressive.

1) Andy sometimes…comics. (to read)

2) We neverю…TV in the morning. (to watch)

3) Listen! Sandy…in the bathroom. (to sing)

4) My sister usually…in the kitchen. (to help)

5) My mother…breakfast now. (to make)

6) They often…the bathroom. (to clean)

7) Look! The boys…home. (to come)

8) Every day his grandfather…for a walk. (to go)

9) I …with my friend at the moment. (to chat)

10) Cats…mice. (to eat)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-16T12:19:25+04:00



1) Andy sometimes reads comics. (to read) 

2) We never watch TV in the morning. (to watch) 

3) Listen! Sandy is singing in the bathroom. (to sing) 

4) My sister usually helps in the kitchen. (to help) 

5) My mother is making breakfast now. (to make) 

6) They often clean the bathroom. (to clean) 

7) Look! The boys are coming home. (to come) 

8) Every day his grandfather goes for a walk. (to go) 

9) I am chatting with my friend at the moment. (to chat) 

10) Cats eat mice. (to eat)

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-16T12:19:49+04:00



1 Out in the verbs in brackets in the Simple Present  (usually. often. sometimes)
      or the Present Progressive (at the moment, now. Listen! Look!)


1) Andy sometimes reads comics. 

2) We never  watch TV in the morning. 

3) Listen! Sandy is singing in the bathroom. 

4) My sister usually helps in the kitchen. 

5) My mother is making breakfast now. 

6) They often clean the bathroom. 

7) Look! The boys are coming home. 

8) Every day his grandfather goes for a walk . 

9) I am chatting with my friend at the moment. 

10) Cats eat  mice.