поможіть потрібно поставити дієслова в дужках у правильну форму

an elephant's trunk can (kill)_____a lion with one blow. it can also (pick)_____up a feather.

The platypus (live)____in Australia. it (have)_____got a beak like a duck. it (lay)____eggs like a snake. the babies (drink)_____milk from their mother.

The giraff tongoe (be)____40 centimetres long. Giraffes can (live)_____for one month without water.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-15T20:04:14+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-15T20:04:57+00:00