Перепишите предложения в Past Simple.А также 1 отрицательное и 2 вопросительных к каждому предложению:

1)On Tuesday I get up at half past six.

2) I go to the bathroom and wash my hands and face and clean.

3)Then I dress, go to the kitchen and cook breakfast for my family. At half past seven my son gets up and has breakfast.

4). I have breakfast with my son. My son eats a sandwich and drinks a cup of tea. I don't drink tea a cup of tea.I don't drink tea. I drink coffee.

5) In the evening I am at home.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-15T20:14:31+04:00

1)On Tuesday I get up at half past six.

On Tuesday I got up at half past six.

I didn't  get up at half past six on Tuesday.

When did  I get up at half past six?  At what time did  I get up on Tuesday?


2) I go to the bathroom and wash my hands and face and clean my teeth.

I went to the bathroom and washed  my hands and face and cleaned my teeth.

I didn't  go to the bathroom and  i didn't wash my hands and face and I didn't  clean my teeth.

Where did  i go to wash my face and hands and clean my teeth?

What did  I wash and clean at the bathroom?

3)Then I dress, go to the kitchen and cook breakfast for my family. At half past seven my son gets up and has breakfast.

then I dressed, went to the kitchen and cooked breakfast for my family. At half past seven my son got up and had breakfast.

Then I didn't dress, didn't go to the kitchen and didn't cook breakfast for my family. At half past seven my son didn't get up and didn't  have breakfast.

Where did  I cook breakfast for my son? Why did  I go to the kitchen?

At what time did  my son get up? When did  my son have his breakfast?

 


4). I have breakfast with my son. My son eats a sandwich and drinks a cup of tea. I don't drink tea , I drink coffee.

I had breakfast with my son. My son ate a sandwich and drank a cup of tea. I didn't drink tea, i drank coffee.

i didn't have breakfast with my son. My son didn't eat a sandwich and he didn't drink a cup of tea. I drank tea, i didn't drink coffee.

 

Did i have breakfast with my son? Who had breakfast with my son?

What did my son eat? What did my son drink?

Did I drink tea with my son? What did I drink?

 


5) In the evening I am at home

In the evening I was at home.

In the evening I was not at home.

Where was I in the evening? Was I at home or at work?

 

2013-04-15T20:22:44+04:00

1) On Tuesday I got up at half past six.

On Tuesday I didn't  get up at half past six.

At what time did I get up on Tuesday?

Did I get up at half past six on Tuesday?

 

2) I went to the bathroom and washed my hands and face and cleaned my teeth.

I didn't go to the bathroom and didn't  wash my hands and face and didn't clean my teeth.

Did I clean my teeth?

What did I do?

 

3)Then I dressed, went to the kitchen and cooked breakfast for my family.

Then I didn't  dress, didn't go to the kitchen and didn't cook breakfast for my family.

Who dressed, went to the kitchen and cooked breakfast for the family?

What did I do then?

 

At half past seven my son got up and had breakfast.

At half past seven my son didn't get up and didn't have breakfast.

Who got up and had breakfast?

At what time did my son get up and have breakfast?

 

 

4) I had breakfast with my son.

I didn't have breakfast with my son.

Did I have breakfast with my son?

What did I do with my son?

 

 

My son ate a sandwich and drank a cup of tea.

My son didn't eat a sandwich and didn't drink a cup of tea.

Who ate a sandwich and drank a cup of tea?

What did my son eat?

 

I drank a cup of tea.

I didn't drink  a cup of tea.

Diddrink  a cup of tea?

Who drank a cup of tea?

 

I drank tea.

I didn't drink tea.

Who drank tea?

What did I drink?

 

I drank coffee.

I didn't drink coffee.

What did I drink?

Who drank coffee?

 

 

 

5) In the evening I was at home.

In the evening I wasn't at home.

Whan was I at home?

Who was at home?