Read and say yes or no.

Hooray!Its Sunday!.

Lulu favorite day is Sunday.She gets up at ten oclocck.In the morning,she has breafast,then she visits her granma and granpa.Then,at one oclock,she comes home and lunch with her family.In the afternoon,Lulu watches a video or listens to music.Then,at six oclock,its time for supper.In the evening,she plays games with Chukles.They have a lot of fun!.Then.at nine oclock,Lulugoes to bed.Sundays are happy dats for Lulu!.

1.Lulu loves Sundays.

2.Lulu gets up early on Sundays.

3.In the morning,she goes to school.

4.She goes to bed at ten oclock.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-14T16:02:37+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-14T16:15:30+00:00

1.Lulu loves Sundays?

 Yes, Lulu favorite day is Sunday.

 

2.Lulu gets up early on Sundays? Yes?

Lulu gets up at ten oclock.

 

3.In the morning,she goes to school?

No, In the morning,she has breafast,then she visits her granma and granpa.

 

4.She goes to bed at ten oclock?

No, Lulu goes to bed at nine oclock.