ответить на вопросы 1) Why is Halloween a special day? 2) What do people in Robin ' s time do in autumn and in winter? 3) What do people in Robin ' s time do in spring and in summer? 4)Which season is easier for them? 5) When do people in Russia celebrate New Year? 6) How do people in Russia celebrate New Year?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-14T17:56:53+04:00
1.because on this day people get together, cook special dinner , have fun and frighten each other
2.
3.
4.
5.on the night from the 31 December to 1 January
6. They usually buy presents for their relatives and friends, make some decorations
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-14T18:19:10+04:00
1) people get dressed strange way and joke.
2) they dig in the streets (in summer grove)
3) the same.
4) summer, they do it a lot easier.
5) 31-1st December to January.
6) invite a lot of friends to their party, watch ironya sudbi and drink vodka.