помогите Пожалуйста!

A, an or the?

1. Yesterday, I met........ interesting boy. ....... boy han ...... parrot on his shoulder. ..... parrot was singing ....song. .......song was in French.

2. My brother found .... wallet in the street but no name. Then he saw...... policeman and gave ..... wallet tj him. ........policeman thanked him and promised to give him.....reward.

3.Our neighbour Tom is ... very active person. In ....... morning he jogs for .....hour and in ... evening he works out his garden. At.......weekend he plays football with us. You'd never say he's 75.

4. Grandma has had .... cold for two weeks now. It think she should go to..... doctor's.

5. We went to..... cinema last night and saw..... exciting film. ...... number of famous actors were in it. Actually, I think it's ...... best film l've seen in years.

6. ........ most important thing for my parents is how I'm doing at school. "How was school today?" is ....... first questinon they ask me when I come home.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-14T06:15:59+00:00

1)an, the, a, the, a, the

2)a, a, the, the, a

3)a, the, an, the, the,

4)a,a

5)a, an, the, the

6)the, the

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-14T06:34:03+00:00

 1. Yesterday, I met. an  interesting boy.  The boy have  a parrot on his shoulder.    The parrot was singing  a song.     The song was in French.

2. My brother found wallet in the street  but no name. Then he saw  a policeman and gave  the wallet to him.   The policeman thanked him and promised to give him reward.

3.Our neighbour Tom is very active person. In the morning he jogs for  an  hour and in an  evening he works out his garden. At the weekend he plays football with us. You'd never say he's 75.

4. Grandma has had cold for two weeks now. It think she should go to the doctor.

5. We went to the cinema last night and saw  an  exciting film.    A  number of famous actors were in it. Actually, I think it's the  best film l've seen in years.

6. The most important thing for my parents is how I'm doing at school. "How was school today?" is the first questinon they ask me when I come home.