1.Jane is playing volleyball! a) Yes, she loves volleyball. b) Yes, she does. 2. Do you always go shopping on Saturdays? a) I'm going out on Saturdays. b) Not every Saturday. 3. Are you listening to me? a) Yes, I am. b) Yes, I do. 4. What is he doing? a) He swims in the sea. b) He is swimming in the sea.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-11T19:13:52+00:00



1.  Jane is playing volleyball! a) Yes, she loves volleyball.

2. Do you always go shopping on Saturdays? b) Not every Saturday.

3. Are you listening to me? a) Yes, I am.

4. What is he doing? b) He is swimming in the sea.

2013-04-11T19:25:38+00:00