Open the brackets using Present, Past або Future Simple PassiveUse Past Simple Passive. (YESTERDAY) 1. The postbox (to empty) yesterday. 2. The stamps (to postmark) at the post office. 3. The letters (to sort) into the different towns. 4. The mail (to load) into the train. 5. The mailbags (to unload) after their journey.

5. Use Future Simple Passive. (TOMORROW) 1. The postbox (to empty) tomorrow. 2. The stamps (to postmark) at the post office. 3. The letters (to sort) into the different towns. 4. The mail (to load) into the train. 5. The mailbags (to unload) after their journey

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-11T17:56:56+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-11T18:39:24+00:00

1. The postbox was emptied yesterday.

2. The stamps were  postmarked at the post office.

3. The letters were  sorted into the different towns.

4. The mail was loaded into the train.

5. The mailbags were unloaded after their journey.

 

1. The postbox will be emptied tomorrow.

2. The stamps will be postmarked at the post office.

3. The letters will be  sorted into the different towns.

4. The mail will be loaded into the train.

5. The mailbags will be unloaded after their journey