Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-09T16:19:27+00:00

 

      When I entered art school, I found out about  many artists and their paintings. Most of all I liked  Ivan Aivazovsky's masterpieces. His paintings clearly reflect the mood of the sea. We can see quiet movements of the waves and the true storms there. I really like his painting, "Moonlight. Feodosia in Bath." Now this painting is in Tahanrohzkiy art gallery. The painting depicts the night sky and the sea with a moon track. On the shore there  is a small house with open doors. The next embankment with small houses is  shown. In the center of the picture to the left and to the right of the track  sailboats stand proudly . In the centre of the sky there are visible clouds. This painting  shows realistic  of amazing beauty of the night sea, illuminated with  full bright moon. This picture has a right to be one of the best works of the artist.

  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-09T16:25:28+00:00

When I joined  art school, I found out about many famous  artists and their paintings.

Most of all I like Ivan Aivazovsky'smasterpieces .

His paintings clearly reflect the mood of the sea and natureQuiet movements of the waves and the true storms can be found in his works. I really like his painting, "Moonlight. Feodosia in Bath." Now this painting is in Tahanrohzkiy art gallery. The painting depicts the night sky and the sea with a monthly track. On the shore there is a small house with open doors. Next to it the painter shows the embankment with small houses. In the center of the picture to the left and to the right of the track monthly a few sailboats proudly stand. At the center of the sky there are visible clouds. This painting realistically conveys the amazing beauty of the night sea,  brightly illuminated with  full moon. This picture is rightly one of the best works of the artist.