Проверить ошибки(грамматика):

When I went to art school, I found out about the many artists and their paintings. Most of all I liked the masterpieces of Ivan Aivazovsky. His paintings clearly reflect the mood of the sea. It can be found quiet movements of the waves and the true storms. I really like his painting, "Moonlight. Feodosia in Bath." Now this painting is in Tahanrohzkiy art gallery. The painting depicts the night sky and the sea with a monthly track. On the shore is a small house with open doors. Next shown embankment with small houses. In the center of the picture left and right of the track monthly proudly stand sailboats. At the center of the sky visible clouds. This painting realistically conveys the amazing beauty of the night sea, illuminated bright full moon. This picture is rightly one of the best works of the artist.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-09T19:51:24+04:00

learnt вместо found out. most of all в конец предложения.you can see вместо it can be found. with a moon track вместо monthly track. There is a small house with open doors on the shore. And there is an embankment near to the house. in the centre of the picture to the left and to the right sailboats stand.There are clouds in the sky.The painting shows the amazing beauty...

This picture is really one of the best...

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-09T20:18:36+04:00

When I joined  art school, I found out about many famous  artists and their paintings.

Most of all I like Ivan Aivazovsky'smasterpieces .

His paintings clearly reflect the mood of the sea and natureQuiet movements of the waves and the true storms can be found in his works. I really like his painting, "Moonlight. Feodosia in Bath." Now this painting is in Tahanrohzkiy art gallery. The painting depicts the night sky and the sea with a monthly track. On the shore there is a small house with open doors. Next to it the painter shows the embankment with small houses. In the center of the picture to the left and to the right of the track monthly a few sailboats proudly stand. At the center of the sky there are visible clouds. This painting realistically conveys the amazing beauty of the night sea,  brightly illuminated with  full moon. This picture is rightly one of the best works of the artist.