Нужна срочно ваша помощь, к завтрешнему дню.Суть задания: нужно вопросительные предложения переделать в утвердительные, а удвердительные в вопросительные. Предложения во вложениях.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-09T11:44:52+00:00

1. Is this a very good book? Have you read it with pleasure?

2. Has he been absent this week? Has he been ill?

3. Haven't I seen you for a long time? You have been in Britain all this time.

4. Haven't we heard about her since 1989?

5. Had the laboratory assistent brought all the necessary diagrams by the beginning of the lecture?

6. Had we studied  the material of the first one before we came to the next lecture?

7. You have already finished your diploma work.

8. Won't they have passed their exams by the time you return?

9. Haven't many students been enroled into universities this year?

10. Has the translation been finished yet? Will it have been finished by the end of the month?

11. You have brought these journals with you? Had these journals been brought by my sister before I returned from St.Petersburg? You know that.

  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-09T11:53:05+00:00

1) Is this a very good book? Have you read it with pleasure?

2) Has he been absent this week? Has he been ill?

3) Haven't I seen you for a long time? You have been in London all this time.

4) Have we heard about her since 1989?

5) Had the laboratory assistent brought all the necessary diagrams by the beginning of the lecture?

6) Had we studied  the material before we came to the next lecture?

7) You have already finished your diploma work.

8) Will they have passed their exams by the time you return?

9) Many students have not been enroled into universities this year.

10. Has the translation been finished? Will it been finished by the end of the month?

11. You haven't brought those journals with you. Had these journals been brought by my sister before I returned from St.Petersburg? I don't know.