Complete the sentences with the correct form of the verb. 1.Where is Jack?-He plays/is playing football in the park .. 2.What are you doing?-I watch/am watchong a TV show. 3.What foreign Languages do you speak?-I speak/am speakong French. 4.Look! Our puppy sleeps/is sleeping in the hall. 5.My granddadad reads/is reading his newspaper every mornig. 6.Please call me later!We have/are having a perty.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-09T10:16:16+00:00

1.Where is Jack?-He plays/is playing football in the park .

2.What are you doing?-I watch/am watching a TV show.

3.What foreign Languages do you speak?-I speak/am speakong French.

4.Look! Our puppy sleeps/is sleeping in the hall.

5.My granddad reads/is reading his newspaper every morning.

6.Please call me later!We have/are having a party.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-09T10:25:38+00:00

 

Complete the sentences with the correct form of the verb.

 

1-Where is Jack?- He is playing football in the park.

2-What are you doing?- I am watching a TV show.

3-What foreign languages do you speak?- I speak French.

4-Look! Our puppy is sleeping in the hall.

5-My grandad reads his newspaper every morning.

6-Please call me later! We are having a party.