choose the correct variant :

1 to consist on something

2 to be late for

3 to stay at the Smiths"

4 to give something somebody

A) 1,3 B) 1,4 C)2,3 D) 2,4 E)1,2

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-08T07:33:27+00:00



choose the correct variant :

1 to consist on something  OF

2 to be late for

3 to stay at the Smiths"

4 to give something somebody      somebody something

A) 1,3 B) 1,4 C)2,3 D) 2,4 E)1,2

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-08T07:40:19+00:00



choose the correct variant :

1 to consist on something - нужен другой предлог (of)

2 to be late for - верно

3 to stay at the Smiths" - верно

4 to give something  somebody- нужна частица to ( to give something to somebody)

 

A) 1,3

B) 1,4

C) 2,3 - правильный вариант ответа

D) 2,4

E)1,2