Which is right?Complete the sentences.

1 It often.............(rain / rains / raining ) here.

2 It is....................(snow / snows / snowing ) now.

3 Jane ...............(like /likes ) to play with...........(his / her ) dolls.She................(play /plays / is playing ) now.

4 You can't ..................(speak / to speak / speaking ) to the manager now. He.........(speak / speaks / is speaking ) to Mr Smith.

5 Jack ................( speak /speaks / is speaking )English at home.

6 Who..............(want /does want / wants ) to study French?

7 Your mother's uncle doesn't often visit you, ...................(does she / does he / do you )?

8 The ................(students / students's / students ' ) bikes are not here.

9 I like................(the Smiths / the Smith's / the Smiths' )dog.

10 It often snows here in Desember, .............( is it / isn't it / doesn't it)?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-06T13:07:08+00:00
Rains
Snowing
Likes
Is playing
Speak
Is speaking
Speaks
Wants
Does he
Student's
The Smith's
Doesn't it
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-06T13:52:37+00:00



1 It often rains here.

2 It is snowing  now.

3 Jane  likes  to play with her dolls.She  is playing now.

4 You can't  speak   to the manager now. He is speaking  to Mr Smith.

5 Jack  speaks English at home.

6 Who  wants  to study French?

7 Your mother's uncle doesn't often visit you, does he?

8 The   students '  bikes are not here.

9 I like  the Smiths'  dog.

10 It often snows here in December,   doesn't it?