СРОЧНО!!!!! ПОМОГИТЕ, ПОЖАЛУЙСТА, ЕСЛИ ХОРОШО РАЗБИРАЕТЕСЬ В АНГЛИЙСКОМ!!!!

Нужно перевести в косвенную ресь:

Например: She said that...

1. kitty said: "I saw a real canoe."

2. Sam asked : " Did you see the mighty Mississippi?"

3. Bill asked: " Did you visit the desert in Сalifornia?"

4. Ann said : Bill represented our class at the president."

5. Margaret asked: " How many days all in all did you travelling about the USA"

6. Ted said:" THe people voted for Bush as the president."

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-04T14:23:34+00:00

Kitty said that she had seen...

Sam sakes if I had ssteenbok asked if I had vvisited 

ann said that Bill had represented

margaret asked how many days had I travelling

ted said that the people had voted

Надеюсь всё правильно... Поблагодари, если да;D

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-04T14:29:56+00:00

1. Kitty said that she had seen a real canoe.

2. Sam asked if I had seen the mighty Mississippi.

3. Bill asked if I had visited the desert in California.

4. Ann said that Bill had represented their class at the president.

5. Margaret asked how many days all in all I had travelled about the USA.

6. Ted said that the people had voted for Bush as the president.