Помогитенаписатьписьмо.

You have received a letter from your English pen-friend ben Paul who writes.

Yesterday was an awful day for me. We were having a test and my teacher saw me using my mobile. I would like to find some information on the Internet. Of cours, she sent me out and called my parents. Now it is forbiddenuse my new smart phone and my father gave the old one and I can only call and sent massages. Is it allowed to use phone at your school? Do you use it during lesson? And what is the reaction of your teachets?

Write a letter to Paul.

In your letter

- answer his questions

- ask 3 question about his problem.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-04T15:15:11+04:00



Hello, Paul!

I undestand your problem. It is also not allowed to use phone during lesson at our school. We can use it only during breaks. If my teacher sees me using my mobile her reaction may be different. She can turn me out, She can call the parents too. Did you use the phone because the test was difficult or because you didn't learn? Will your father return your new mobile? Will you use the phone at the lesson then?

Sorry. I have to go to do my homework.

Write me!

Bye!

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-04T15:28:24+04:00



Dear Paul,

Thank you for your letter. I was sorry to hear that you were forbidden to use your new smart phone. I understand you because these rules we have in our school too. Unfortunately we aren't allowed to use phone at our school and we don't use it during our lesson. But if teacher sees somebody's using mobile, she will take it and give to our director of studies. And she never gives it back. They tell us to do tasks ourselves without using the Internet. How long will you use the old one? Are you angry with your teacher about your mobile? Did your parents scold you hard?

Best wishes,

Ben