Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-03T20:37:05+00:00

1)
1. happend
2. had been walking 
3. had spoted
4. started
5. turned
6. grabbed
7. was trying
8. took
9. saw
10. knew
11. had found
12. went
13. had examined
14. had announcad
15. had been waiting
16. came
17. digged
18. did not find
19.  came

2)
1. had been working
2. had left
3. had not finished
4. had been waiting
5. had gone

В правильности второго задания уверена на все 100%
 

2013-04-03T21:44:54+00:00

1. happened.

2. had been walking.

3. had spotted

4. started

5. turned

6. grabbed

7. was trying

8. took

9. have seen

10. knew

11. had found

12. went

13. examined

14. announced

15. was waiting

16. had come

17. dug

18. didn't find

19. had come

 

1. had been working

2. had left.

3. hadn't finished.

4. has been waiting

5. had gone