Поставить по 5 вопросов к след.предложениям: 1.Young people often start meeting at the age of 14. 2.Boys and girls go to parties together. 3.They may go out with one person.,

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-03T16:33:56+04:00

1.Young people often start meeting at the age of 14.

Do young people often start meeting at the age of 14?

Do young people often start meeting at the age of 14 or 13?

Young people often start meeting at the age of 14, don't they?

At what age do young people often start meeting?

Who often starts meeting at the age of 14?

 

2.Boys and girls go to parties together.

Do boys and girls go to parties together?

Do boys and girls go to parties or to school together?

Boys and girls go to parties together, don't they?

Who goes to parties together?

Where do boys and girls go  together?

 

3.They may go out with one person.

May they  go out with one person?

May they  go out with one  person or more?

They may go out with one person, mightn't they?

Who may go out with one person?

With how many persons may they go out?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013-04-03T16:35:55+04:00
1. Do young people often start meeting at the age of 14?
Who often starts meeting at the age of 14?
When do young people often start meeting?
Do young people often start meeting at 14 or 15 age?
Yong people often start meeting at tje age 14, don`t they?
2. Do boys and girls go to parties together?
Where do boys and girls go together to?
Who goes to parties together?
Do boys and girls go to parties or to cinema together?