Помогите выбрать правильный ответ:

1.That is a beatiful painting ____ the wall.

a)in

b)at

c)on

2.Did you go ___ school last week?

a)in

b)at

c)on

3)He works ____ a bank.

a)in

b)at

c)on

4)Lets meet ____ the museum.

a)in

b)at

c)on

5)We went ____ a a concert yesterday evening.

a)in

b)at

c)on

6)Put the book ____ the tadle.

a)in

b)at

c)on

7)I met my wife _ the university.

a)in

b)at

c)on

8)I drove ___Seattle last weekend.

a)in

b)at

c)on

9)He is ____ the building.

a)in

b)at

c)on

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-03T11:56:50+00:00

1 с

2b

3 a 

4 b

5 c 

6c

7b

8

9a

вот номер 8 не знаю 

2013-04-03T11:59:46+00:00