Выберите верный вариант.

a. I read/am reading a book about astrology.

b. I read / am reading lots of books every year.

с We go / are going to a party on Saturday.

d. Nurses look/are looking after people in hospital.

e. Annie comes / is coming fromIreland.

f. She comes /is coming for dinner this evening.

g. I speak / am speaking four languages.

h. Do you want / Are you wanting to go out tonight?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-03T08:06:26+00:00



а) am reading

b) read

c) are going

d) look

e) comes

f) is coming

g) speak

h) do you want

2013-04-03T08:26:41+00:00



 

a.    I read/am reading a book about astrology.

b.    I read / am reading lots of books every year.

с   We go / are going to a party on Saturday.

d.   Nurses look/are looking after people in hospital.

e.   Annie comes / is coming from Ireland.

f.    She comes /is coming for dinner this evening.

g.   I speak / am speaking four languages.

h.   Do you want / Are you wanting to go out tonight?