Пожалуйста исправьте ошибки в предложениях))
Под каждой цифрой должна быть какая-то ошибка, пожалуйста, помогите исправить)) Заранее спасибо)

1. What is he talking?
2. It is often raining in autumn.

3. What rainy day! Let's play indoors.

4. The bridge is built last year.

5. The Russian is spoken by mollions of people.

6. More than 100 millions people speak Japanese.

7. You may not ride a bike here. It is dangerous.

8. My mother works at home. so she mustn't go to her office every day.

9. Children don't have to swim here without an adult.

10. My friend which lives in St Petersburg is a student.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-03T11:32:40+04:00



1. What is he talking about?
2. It  often rains in autumn.

3. What a rainy day! Let's play indoors.

4. The bridge was built last year.

5. The Russian is spoken by million of people.

6. More than 100 million people speak Japanese.

7You must not ride a bike here. It is dangerous.

8. My mother works at home. so she may not go to her office every day.

9. Children mustn't swim here without an adult.

10. My friend who lives in St Petersburg is a student. 

2013-04-03T14:19:12+04:00

1. What is he talking about?
2. It often rains in autumn.

3. What a rainy day! Let's play indoors.

4. The bridge was built last year.

5. Russian is spoken by millions of people.

6. More than 100 million people speak Japanese.

7You must not ride a bike here. It is dangerous.

8. My mother works at home. so she may not go to her office every day.

9. Children mustn't  swim here without an adult.

10. My friend who lives in St Petersburg is a student.