Артикли.

1. Ted is going to have _ party. He has alredy invited _ few friends. Now be must prepare everything for _ party. He's got enough of _ orange juice and _ beer, but he needs _ sausage and cheese.

2. _ teacher told _ chidren to be quiet untiil she came back.

3. Even though I sat in _ shade all day, I got _ sun-tan.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-02T16:46:55+00:00

1. a party, a few,  the party, an orange juce and a beer, some sausage 

2. the teacher told the children.......

3. in  a shade, the sun-tun

 

 

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-02T16:47:38+00:00

1. Ted is going to have a party. He has already invited a few friends. Now he must prepare everything for the party. He's got enough of orange juice and beer but he needs sausage and cheese. 

2. The teacher told children to be quiet until she came back.

3. Even though I sat in the shade all day, I got a sun-tan.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Если я помог Вам, пожалуйста, пометьте мой ответ как лучший.