Make these sentencen negative.Use any or no.

Example: There are some apples in the fridge. There are not any apples (There are no apples) in the fridge.

1)There are some cucumber in the bag.

______________________________

2)There is some cabbage in the fridge.

______________________________

3)There are some tomatoes on the plate.

_______________________________

4)There is some sait on the shelf

_____________________________

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-31T12:03:33+04:00
There aren't any cucumber in the bag
There isn't any cabbage in the fridge
There aren't any tomatoes on the plate
There isn't not salt on the shelf
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-31T13:19:36+04:00

1) There are not some cucumber in the bag

2) There is not some cabbage in the fridge

3) There a not some tomatoes on a plate

4) There is note some salt on the shelf