помогите пожалуйста ответить на вопрос!

why do adults often see the age between 13 and 19 as 'difficult' ?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-31T01:24:41+04:00

Children want to prove that they are adults. They become angry and they can hate their parents, but it is not always. They can begin smoke. They can be lazy. When they were 5 years old parents can to give them any toy, but when they are 13 they want to have an expensive device. 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-31T10:25:34+04:00
That age is the most difficult for children a their parents, as children are trying to show their independence and get free of their parents. Most part of adults do not want to let their children try to be independent, as they are shure, that it is very dangerous.