Помогите, я вас умоляю!!!Это новое задание*

For most of us it is not easy to make a (o) decision about a career. The problem with that is you might miss out on a whole lot of (1) ________ because you don't know about them.
If you're (2)_________ it's a good idea to find out a lot about (3) ______ jobs. There are computer based quizzes which can help you. Such quizzes push you into thinking what you like and (4)________ whether you are (5) ________ in (6)_______ technology or in (7)_________, whether you are (8)________, (9)_________ or practical. What is more important to you - a (10)_______ paid job or job (11) ________.

There is a special (12)______ which will help you to make the right (13) __________ about courses, (14)______ and careers. Personal advisers can offer (15)_____ on a wide range of problem and help with (16) _______ forms.

(0) DECIDE

(1) OPPORTUNE

(2) CERTAIN

(3) DIFFER

(4) LIKE

(5) INTEREST

(6) INFORM

(7) TEACH

(8) CREATE

(9) MOTIVATE

(10)HIGH

(11)SATISFY

(12)SERVE

(13)CHOOSE

(14)TRAIN

(15)ADVISE

(16)APPLY

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-30T16:31:08+04:00

1) opportunity

2) ?

3) different

4) dislike

5) interested

6) informational

7) teaching

8) creative

9) ?

10) highly

11) satisfaction

12) service

13) choice

14) training

15) advices

15) applying

Как-то так :)

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-30T17:35:07+04:00

     For most of us it is not easy to make a decision about a career. The problem with that is you might miss out on a whole lot of  opportunities because you don't know about them.

If you're uncertain it's a good idea to find out a lot of information about different jobs. There are computer based quizzes which can help you.Such quizzes push you into thinking what you like and dislike, whether you are ambitious or not, whether you are interested in information technology or in teaching, whether you are creative, motivated  or practical.What is more important to you - a highly paid job or job satisfaction?

    There is a special service which will help you to make the right choice about courses, trainings and careers. Personal advisers can offer  a piece of advice (у слова advice нет множественного числа-поэтому мы пишем  a piece of advice) on a wide range of problem and help with application  forms.