Помогите перевести легкий текст на английский язык. Срочно! Прошу.

Если что, то прям дословно необязательно.

ТОЛЬКО ДАВАЙТЕ БЕЗ ВСЯКИХ ПЕРЕВОДЧИКОВ, А ОСОБЕННО БЕЗ ГУГЛА,Т.К. ОН НАРКОМАН

Впервые он появился на экране в возрасте пяти лет, в фильме своего отца, Роберта Дауни - старшего, `Pound`. Бросив школу, Роберт Дауни, как мог, зарабатывал себе на жизнь. После ряда работ в подростковых комедиях актер в конце концов заявил о себе ролью торговца наркотиками Джулиана в картине `Меньше чем ноль` . О Роберте заговорили после выхода биографической ленты Ричарда Аттенборо `Чаплин`.

Имя Роберта Дауни младшего оказалось связано не с одним скандалом - его задерживали за ношение незарегистрированного оружия, арестовывали за хранение наркотиков, приговаривали к штрафам и тюремному заключению.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-29T12:48:31+00:00

He first appeared on screen at the age of five years, in a film of his father, Robert Downey - Senior, `Pound`. Dropped out of school, Robert Downey as he could, to make a living. After a series of works in the teen comedy actor finally declared itself the role of a drug dealer in the film, Julian `Less Than Zero '. About Robert spoke after a biography of Richard Attenborough's 'Chaplin'.Name of Robert Downey Jr. was not due to a scandal - he was detained for possession of an unregistered weapon, was arrested for possession of drugs, sentenced to fines and imprisonment.

Лучший Ответ!
  • woodo
  • середнячок
2013-03-29T13:31:09+00:00

He first appeared on screen at the age of five years, in a film of his father, Robert Downey - Senior, `Pound`. Dropped out of school, Robert Downey as he could, to make a living. After a series of works in the teen comedy actor finally declared itself the role of a drug dealer in the film, Julian `Less Than Zero '. About Robert spoke after a biography of Richard Attenborough's 'Chaplin'.

Name of Robert Downey Jr. was not due to a scandal - he was detained for possession of an unregistered weapon, was arrested for possession of drugs, sentenced to fines and imprisonment.