предлоги

1. John wakes ( in \ about \ at) 8 o'clock in the morning. He goes downstairs ( for \ about \ to) breakfast. Sometims he sits( down \ in \ into) an armchair and reads a newspaper or a detective story. he also likes to watch television ( at \ in front of \ next) the fire .

2. The man was killed ( with \ by \ of ) the thief ( with \ by \ of) a knife.

3. I shal finish the report ( in \ at \ after) 10 minutes for now.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • 1anny
  • середнячок
2013-03-28T19:20:34+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-29T01:11:01+04:00

1. John wakes at 8 o'clock in the morning. He goes downstairs for  breakfast. Sometims he sits down in an armchair and reads a newspaper or a detective story. he also likes to watch television at the fire .

2. The man was killed by the thief with  a knife.

3. I shal finish the report  in 10 minutes for now.