Make questions as in the example

1. - The babies are crying

................................................

2. -Nancy is smiling.

..................................................

3.The librarian is watching TV.

...................................................

4. -Kate is jumping.

.....................................................

5. -The pupils are cleaning the classroom.

.......................................................................

6.-The people are langhing

...............................................................

7.- His classmates are playing.

...................................................

8.-Linda is dancing

........................................................

9.-Grandpa is sleeping.

....................................................

10.The farmer is feeding the cows.

.....................................................

Помогите мне пожалуйста.Буду благодарна тем кто поможет.Даю за это задание 20 пунктов.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-28T18:19:46+04:00

1. - The babies are crying

Are babies crying?

2. -Nancy is smiling.

Is Nancy smiling?

3.The librarian is watching TV.

Is the librarian watching TV?

4. -Kate is jumping.Is Kate jumping?

5. -The pupils are cleaning the classroom.

Are the pupils cleaning the classroom?

6.-The people are langhing

Are the people laughing?

7.- His classmates are playing.

Are his classmates playing?

8.-Linda is dancing

Is Linda dancing?

9.-Grandpa is sleeping.

Is grandpa sleeping?

10.The farmer is feeding the cows.

Is the farmer feeding the cows?

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-28T18:44:56+04:00

1. - The babies are crying

Why are they crying? 

 

2. -Nancy is smiling.

Why is she  smiling?

 

3.The librarian is watching TV.

Why is she watching TV?

 

4. -Kate is jumping.

Why is she jumping?

 

5. -The pupils are cleaning the classroom.

Why are they clesning the classroom? 

 

6.-The people are laughing

Why are they laughing?

 

7.- His classmates are playing.

Why are they playing? 

 

8.-Linda is dancing

Why is she dancing? 

 

9.-Grandpa is sleeping.

Why is he sleeping? 

 

10.The farmer is feeding the cows.

Why is he feeding the cows?