Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-28T17:18:51+04:00

1. many

2. any

3. some

4. no

5. much

6. much

7. any

8. a lot of 

 

1. There were a lot of passengers on the flight.

2. There were so many planes that I couldn't count them.

3. Some of the advice that he gave me was very good. 

4. He doesn't like spending a lot of money on presents.

5. How many mechanics work at the airport?

6. Can you give me some information about flights to London?

7. I had no money to buy the new computer game.

8. Shannon didn't have any information about Jamaica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013-03-28T17:24:25+04:00

many

. any

. some

. no

. much

. much

. any

. a lot of 

 

. There were a lot of passengers on the flifht.

. There were so many planes that I couldn't count them.

. Some of the advice that he gave me was very good. 

 He doesn't like spending a lot of money on presents.

. How many mechanics work at the airport?

. Can you give me some information about flights to London?

. I had no money to buy the new computer game.

. Shannon didn't have any information about Jamaica