Come into the sitting room.

Thank you. Oh 1............. lovely flowers! Where did you buy them?

I did not buy them. There,re 2........... our garden. I can give 3........... if you like.

Yes please.

i,ll get them when it,s 4................. to go. But now 5............... have a cup of tea.

Well i must not 6.................... too late because we 7.............. dinner at 6 o clock. What is the quickest way home? i came 8.................. Is there a bus?

No 9.............. bus. I 10.................... in my car.

Thank you very much.

1 A so B which C what D how

2 A came from B coming from C come from D from

3 A you some B some you C to you few D few to you

4 A hour B time C the hour D the time

5 A let,s B let us to C will be D you want

6 A ro go to B to come to C go D come

7 A have B take C have the D take the

8 A on foot B by foot C with foot D walking

9 A not to take B do not take a C take no D do not take any

10 A may bring B may take C can bing D can take

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • MRSG
  • отличник
2013-03-27T17:01:29+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-27T17:06:50+04:00

у тебя не разборчивый почерк
;S

но все же:
1 C

2 D
3 A
4 B
5 A

6 D

7 A

8 A

9 D

10 B