Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-27T13:18:35+04:00



2)What is the tallest animal in the world?

3)What is the fastest bird in the world?

4)What is the heaviest snake in the world?

5) What is the biggest land animal in the world?

6)What is the noisiest land animal in the world?

7)What is the noisiest sea animal in the world?

8)What is the slowest animal in the world?

9)What is the most dangerous insect in the world?

ответы:

The cheetah is the noisiest land animal in the world.

The giraffe is the tallest animal in the world.

The african elephant is the biggest land animal in the world.

The ostrich is the fastest bird in the world.

The Burmese python is the heaviest snake in the world.

The three-toed sloth is the slowest animal in the world.

The Howler monkey is thefastestland animal in the world.

The blue whale is the noisiest sea animal in the world.

The anopheles mosquito is the most dangerous insect in the world.

_____________________________

№2

1)It is hot

2)It iscold

3)It is dry

4)t is wet.

5)It is snowing.

6)It is windy

7)It is sunny

8)It is cloudy

_______________

№3

A

High - higher - the highest

Expensive - more expensive - the most expensive

Dry - drier - the driest

Dangerous - more dangerous - the most dangerous

Hot - hotter - the hottest

Beautiful - more beautiful - the most beautiful

Crowdes - more crowded - the most crowded

Good - better - еру иуые

Bad - worse - worst

B

What is the smallest country in the world?

What is the highest mountain in the world?

What is the windest sity in the world?

What is smallest ocean in world?

What is the most expensive mineral in the world?

What is the driest place in the world?

C.

2) С

5)С?

8)A

D.

The Victoria Inn is the smallest

The Rio Club is the most popular.

The Rio Club is the cheapest.

The Victoria Inn is the most expensive.

The Minerva is the most beautiful

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-27T13:50:53+04:00



1-What is the fastest land animal in the world?-  cheetah

2-What is the tallest animal in the world?- giraffe

3-What is the fastest bird in the world?- ostrich

4-What is the heaviest snake in the world?- Burmese python

5-What is the biggest land animal in the world?- African elephant

6-What is the noisiest land animal in the world?- Howler monkey

7- What is the noisiest sea animal in the world?- blue whale

8- What is the slowest land animal in the world?- three-toed sloth

9-What is the most dangerous insect in the world?- Anopheles mosquito

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-The cheetah is the fastest land animal in the world.

-The giraffe is the tallest animal in the world.

-The Burmese python is the heaviest snake in the world.

-The ostrich is the fastest bird in the world.

-The African elephant is the biggest land animal in the world.

-The Howler monkey is the noisiest land animal in the world.

-The blue whale is the noisiest sea animal in the world.

-The three-toed sloth is the slowest animal in the world.

-The Anopheles mosquito is the most dangerous insect in the world.

 

Vocabulary- the weather

1-It's hot.

2-It's cold.

3-It's dry.

4-It's wet.

5-It's snowing.

6-It's windy.

7-It's sunny.

8-It's cloudy.

 

Pronunciation

1-the most difficult

2-the noisiest

3-the most expensive

4-the fastest

5-the coldest

6-the most crowded

7-the most beautiful

8-the driest

 

More words to learn

-oxygen-кислород

-beer- пиво

-air conditioning- кондиционер

-geography- география

-climate- климат

-crowded- переполненный

-boring- скучный

-imagine- представлять

-surprisingly- неожиданно

 

Question Time

1-My grandmother is the oldest person in my family.

2-My father is the tallest person in my family.

3-My mother is the most intelligent person in my family.

4-My brother is the best-looking person in my family.

5-My sister is the worst driver in my family.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Superlative adjectives

-high- higher- the highest

-expensive- more expensive- the most expensive

-dry- drier- the driest

-dangerous- more dangerous- the most dangerous

-hot- hotter- the hottest

-beautiful- more beautiful- the most beautiful

-crowded- more crowded- the most crowded

-good- better- the best

-bad- worse- the worst

 

Write the questions

1-What's the longest river in the world?- The Nile

2-What's the smallest country in the world?- The Vatican

3-What's the most crowded country in the world?- Bangladesh

4-What's the highest mountain in the world?- Mount Everest

5-What's the windiest city in the world?- Chicago

6-What's the smallest ocean in the world?- The Arctic Ocean

7-What's the most expensive mineral in the world?- diamond

8-What's the driest place in the world?- The Atacama Desert

 

Write superlative sentences

1-The Rio Club is the biggest.

2-The Victoria Inn is the smallest.

3-The Rio Club is the most popular.

4-The Rio Club is the cheapest.

5-The Victoria Inn is the most expensive.

6-The Minerva is the most beautiful.