задайте все типы вопросов ко ВСЕМ предложения

1)Birds often sing in hte morning.
2)The children have drunk all the lemonade.
3)We are wearing gloves today.
4)The train stopped at the station in munutes ago.
5)He was a singer many years ago.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-26T16:39:38+04:00

1) Do Birds often sing in hte morning. 2) Do Birds often sing in hte morning or in the afternoon.3) When do Birds often sing. 4) Who does often sing in the morning. 5)Birds often sing in hte morning, don't they.

1)Have The children drunk all the lemonade. 2) Have The children drunk all the lemonade or coca-cola. 3) What have the children drunk. 4) Who has drunk all the lemonade. 5)The children have drunk all the lemonade, haven't they.

1) Are we wearing gloves today. 2)Are we wearing gloves or shirts today. 3) What are we wearing today. 4) Who is wearing gloves today. 5)We are wearing gloves today, aren't we.

1) Did The train stopp at the station in munutes ago. 2) Did The train or car stopp at the station in munutes ago. 3) When  Did The train stopp at the station. 4) who did stopp at the station in munutes ago. 5)The train stopped at the station in munutes ago, didn't it.

1) Was he a singer many years ago. 2)Was he a singer or dancer many years ago. 3) When Was he a singer. 4) Who Was a singer many years ago. 5)He was a singer many years ago, wasn't he

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-26T16:49:47+04:00

1) Birds often sing in the morning.

Do birds often sing in the morning?

Do birds often sing in the morning or in the evening?

Birds often sing in the morning, don't they?

When do birds often sing?

Who often sings in the morning?


2) The children have drunk all the lemonade.

Have the children drunk all the lemonade?

Have the children drunk all the lemonade or Cola?

The children have drunk all the lemonade, haven't they?

What have the children drunk?

Who has drunk all the lemonade?

 

3) We are wearing gloves today.

Are we wearing gloves today?

Are we wearing gloves or caps today?

We are wearing gloves today, aren't we?

What are we wearing today?

Who is wearing gloves today?


4) The train stopped at the station a minute ago.

Did the train stop at the station a minute ago?

Did the train or bus stop at the station a minute ago?

The train stopped at the station a minute ago, didn't it?

When did the train stop?

What stopped at the station a minute ago?

 

5) He was a singer many years ago.

Was he  a singer many years ago?

Was he  a singer or an actor many years ago?

He was a singer many years ago, wasn't he?

When was he a singer?

Who was a singer many years ago?