Помогите пожалуйста сделать правильно упражнение по Английскому!

Прочитайте предложения, употребив нужные по смыслу предлоги: Behind, from, to, in front of, in, at.

1)There is a beautiful flowerbed ... the house.

2)The nurse does not live ... the hospital.

3)there is a little garden ... the house.

4)Lena's mother works ... the library.

5)Let's go ... the post office.

6) We live ... Vasilkovo.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-25T23:14:29+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-25T23:17:25+04:00

1)  There is a beautiful flowerbed  in front of  the house.

2)  The nurse does not live far from the hospital.

3)  There is a little garden behind  the house.

4)  Lena's mother works at  the library.

5)  Let's go to the post office.

6)  We live in Vasilkovo.