Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-25T09:47:06+00:00

A)

1 of

2 for 

3 in

4 in, in

5 on

6 at

 

B)

You should go to our central cafe. It is famous for its tasty cakes and good coffee.

Don`t go to the cinema. It is very old-fashioned and unserviceable.

You should go to the historical museum. There is a very interesting exhibition.

Don`t go to the restaurant. It is very expensive.

 

 

 

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-25T10:14:13+00:00

Первое задание

1 of

2 for 

3 in

4 in, in

5 on

6 at

 

Второе задание

You should go to our central square. It is famous for its great monuments and a nice fountain. - Сходите на нашу центральную площадь. Она знаменита своими памятниками и красивым фонтаном.

Don`t go to the embankment. It is very dirty, they are repairing it. - Не ходите на набережную. Она очень грязная, ее  ремонтируют.