Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-25T04:31:00+00:00
Solve for x over the real numbers:
(log(4 x-13))/(log(2)) = 3
Multiply both sides by log(2):
log(4 x-13) = 3 log(2)
3 log(2) = log(2^3) = log(8):
log(4 x-13) = log(8)
Cancel logarithms by taking exp of both sides:
4 x-13 = 8
Add 13 to both sides:
4 x = 21
Divide both sides by 4:
Answer: |
| x = 21/4
  • sl5220
  • почетный грамотей
2013-03-25T04:32:52+00:00

log2(4x-13)=3

log2(4x-13)= log223( два двух в степени 3)

 4x -13=8

4x=21

x= 21/ 4 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))