ответьте на вопросы! помогите по английскому пожалуйста!!

1do people need holidays?Why?

2 When do you think the first holidays appeared?

3What do people do on holidays? And you?

4What is your favorite holiday?

5 Which are you favorite festivities? Why?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-24T15:38:22+04:00

People need holidays that have a rest from everyday!
I think and ancient people would arrange celebrations in honor of good hunting and bountiful harvest!
Come in groups and share the joy of close people!
The day of my birthday!!!
The new year!
I really like the smell of spruce and taste of the salad Olivier, this combination can only be found in the new year night!
Людям нужны праздники что бы отдыхать от будней!
Я думаю и древние люди устраивали праздники в честь хорошей охоты и благодатного урожая!
Собираются группами и разделяют радость близких людей!
День моего рождения!
Новый год!
Мне очень нравится запах ели и вкус салата оливье, такое сочетание только можно встретить в новогоднюю ночь!

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-24T16:50:09+04:00

1.do people need holidays? Why?
-I think that people need holidays, because they are tired and they need to rest for himself and for his family

2.When do you think the first holidays appeared?

-I think that first appeared on the New Year holiday break, because the new year is the most important and the best holiday of the year

3.What do people do on holidays? And you

-On holidays people relax, spend time with family. I spend the holidays with my family, all my relatives gather at my house, my mom cooks dinner and we were all having dinner together.

4.What is your favorite holiday?

-My favorite holiday is New Year. Because I finally sledding, snowball with friends and we sculpt snowmen.