II. Вставьте артикль, где необходимо.

One afternoon ... old gentleman was walking along ... Park

street. ... shops were crowded with ... shoppers. Some of ...

shoppers were looking at ... things in ... shop windows. Suddenly ...

old man saw ... little dirty boy sitting on ... pavement and crying bitterly.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-24T14:19:29+04:00
AN old gentlemen
Along THE park

THE shops

Some of THE shoppers

at THE things in THE shop windows

Suddenly THE old man saw A little dirty boy sitting on THE
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-24T14:25:39+04:00

   One afternoon an old gentleman was walking along the  Park street.  The  shops were crowded with the shoppers. Some of the shoppers were looking at the  things in the shop windows. Suddenly an old man saw  little dirty boy sitting on the pavement and crying bitterly.