Поставьте выделенные глаголы в Passive Voice,внеся необходимые изменения в предложения.
1.She took a long time to write the composition, but at last she wrote it.
2. Don"t put the cup there:somebody will break it.
3.Why weren't you at the birthday party?-They didn't invite me.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-23T07:05:46+00:00

1. She took a long time to write the composition, but at last it was written by her.
2. Don"t put the cup there: it  will be broken by somebody.
3. Why weren't  you at the birthday party?- I wasn't invited by them.

2013-03-23T07:14:38+00:00

1) She took a long time to write the composition, but at last it was written.

2)Don't put the cup over there-it can be broken by somebody.

3)Why weren't you at the birthday party? -I wasn't invited by them.