Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-22T08:03:52+00:00

2.My parents used to live in France. Now they live in Germany.

3. When was the film finished last nifgt?

4. What time did they arrive on Friday?

5. The restaurant will not be closed until 11 p. m.

6.We were working hard yesteday morning.

7. Did you watch that film last Wednesday?

8.We didn't smoke because it was non-smoking pub.

 

3.

1 - went

2 - arrived

3 - have lost

4 - had stopped

5 - were sleeping

 

4.

1 - their

2 - my

3 - its

4 - our

5 - no one

2013-03-22T12:17:59+00:00

1- lived

2- did ... finish

3- did ... arriv

4- doesn`t close

5- worked

6- did ... watch

7- don`t smoked

 

3.

1- 1

2- 1

3- 2

4- 1

5- 2

 

4.

1- 2

2- 1

3- 3

4- 2

5- 3