ОЧЕНЬ надо : ( Ответить на вопросы : Where's Alaska?,What do you know adout the weather there )

Alaska in the northwest corner of the USA.Temperatures in Alaska in the summr vary from 16C to 27C.Early mornings and nighttime are from 4C to 10C. Late August and September are cool. Winters are cold with lots of snow.

If you decide to visit "The Great land", make sure you pack the right clothes.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-22T11:59:40+04:00

 Where's Alaska?Alaska in the northwest corner of the USA.What do you know about the weather there ?Temperatures in Alaska in the summer vary from 16C to 27C.Early mornings and nighttime are from 4C to 10C. Late August and September are cool. Winters are cold with lots of snow.

2013-03-22T12:03:08+04:00

Alaska is in the nothwest corner of the USA. The weather there is warm in summer, but late August and September are cold