Complete the dialogue with question tags

A. Can you turn the radio down? It's a bit loud? isn't it ?

B. You just don't like rap,____?

A. It depends.You saw that charity concert on TV last night,__?

B. Yeah. It was great,___?

A. I didn't like some of thouse old rock bands. I mean they're ancient,___?

B. I suppose so. But what about Ms Dynamite? She's not old,___?

A. No, and she can really sing,____?

B. That's true. It'd be great to see her live,_____?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-21T15:55:21+04:00

Do you?

Didn't you?

Wasn't it?

Aren't they?

Is she?

Can't she?

Wouldn't it?

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-21T16:30:10+04:00

A. Can you turn the radio down? It's a bit loud,isn't it ?

B. You just don't like rap, do you?

A. It depends.You saw that charity concert on TV last night, didn't you?

B. Yeah. It was great, wasn't it?

A. I didn't like some of thouse old rock bands. I mean they're ancient, aren't they?

B. I suppose so. But what about Ms Dynamite? She's not old, is she?

A.  No, and she can really sing, can't she?

B.  That's true. It'd be great to see her live, wouldn't it?