1.Write the following statements in reported speech: 1) Mother said: “There are seven nice cups on the table.” 2) “I want to have the magic carpet tomorrow”- the king said. 3) The prince told the girl: “I can help you to get your ball”. 4) “You must eat less hamburgers.”- said the doctor. 5) The boy said: “My grandfather works in this hospital.” 6) Mary said: “He has lived in Omsk for 2005.” 7) “I wrote a letter to Alice”- said my elder sister. 8) Angela said:”I’m too late today.” 9) Mark said: “I’ll take some medicine.” 10) “I got a “two” in Math today”- said Pete to his mother. 11) “It’s too cold to go skiing,”- said father. 12) “I ran away and swam across the river,”-said John.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-20T18:26:43+04:00

Написать следующие заювления в сообщённая речь: 1.Мать сказала: "Есть 7 Nice чашки на столе". 2. "Я хочу иметь волшебный ковёр завтра"- сказал король.3. Принц сказал девушке: "Я могу помочь вам получить ваш шар". 4."Вы должны съесть меньше гамбургеров"-сказал доктор.5.Мальчик сказал:"Мой дет работает в этой больнице."6.Мария сказала:"Он жил в Омске за 2005 году. 7."Я написала письмо в Элис"- Говорит моя старшая сестра. 8.Ангела сказала:""Яслишком поздно сегодня"9.Марк сказал."Я буду принимать некоторые лекарства" 10. "Я получил  по математике"- Сказал Пит матере. 11."Это слишком холодно чтобы покататься на лыжах" Сказал отец. 12."побежал прочь. и поплыла через реку"- Сказал джон.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-20T20:03:07+04:00

1.Mother said that there were seven cups on the table.

2. the king said that he wanted to have the magic carpet the following day.

3. The prince told the girl that he could help her to get her ball.

4. The doctor said that I had to  eat less hamburgers.

5. the boy said that his grandmother worked in that hospital/

6. Mary said that he had lived in Omsk for 2005.

7. My elder sister said that she had wrote a letter to Alice.

8. Angela said that she was too late that day.

9. Mark said that he would take some medicine.

10. Pete said to his mother that he had got a two in Math that day.

11. Father said that it was too cold to go skiing.

12. John said that he had run away and had swum across the river.